NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE OF MONGOLIA
Home
Login
Login
TUS 2015
Mongolian
,
2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-EN-NSO-TUS-2015
Producer(s)
National statistical office
Collections
TIME USE SURVEY
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Oct 16, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
13709
Downloads
10
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
Household
Population
Diary
Year (hh18_y)
Data file:
Household
Overview
Valid:
3990
Invalid:
0
Minimum:
2015
Maximum:
2015
Mean:
2015
Standard deviation:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Width:
8
Range:
2015 - 2015
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
2015
3990
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog