NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE OF MONGOLIA
Home
Login
Login
SISS 2018
Mongolia
,
2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-MNG-NSO-EN-SISS-2018-v1.0
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collections
SOCIAL INDICATOR SAMPLE SURVEY
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Oct 16, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
113664
Downloads
12
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
Abortion
Fertility,
birth history
Child under 5
Child age 5-17
Household
Household List
Men
Women
Year of interview (HH5Y)
Data file:
Household
Overview
Valid:
14500
Invalid:
0
Minimum:
2018
Maximum:
2018
Mean:
2018
Standard deviation:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Width:
4
Range:
2018 - 2018
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
2018
14500
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog