NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE OF MONGOLIA
Home
Login
Login
LFS 2012
Mongolian
,
2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-MNG-NSO-EN-LFS-2012-v1.0
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collections
LABOUR FORCE SURVEY
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Oct 16, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
10722
Downloads
15
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
LFS 2012
Finished date of survey : Year (FYR)
Data file:
LFS 2012
Overview
Valid:
45445
Invalid:
0
Minimum:
2012
Maximum:
2012
Mean:
2012
Standard deviation:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Width:
4
Range:
2012 - 2012
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
2012
45445
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog