NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE OF MONGOLIA
Home
Login
Login
LFS 2010
Mongolian
,
2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-MNG-NSO-EN-LFS-2010-v1.0
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collections
LABOUR FORCE SURVEY
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Oct 16, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
11713
Downloads
15
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
LFS 2010
Started date of survey : Year (SYR)
Data file:
LFS 2010
Overview
Valid:
47493
Invalid:
0
Minimum:
2010
Maximum:
2010
Mean:
2010
Standard deviation:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Width:
4
Range:
2010 - 2010
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
2010
47493
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog